Administrative Staff

Office of Institutional Advancement

Jillian Covert, Director of Advancement Services; B.A., The College at Brockport; M.S., Daemen College.

Kathryn Hammer, Director of Alumni Relations; B.F.A., Daemen College; M.S., Canisius College.

Justin M. Johnston, Director of Development & Gift Officer; B.A., Daemen College; M.S., Canisius College.

Michael A. Morgan, Director of Publications; B.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Patricia Smith, Director of Leadership Giving; B.S., The College at Brockport.

Margene W. Weiss, Director of Conferences & Events; B.A., Gettysburg College; M.A., Ohio State University.

Joyce Strobel, Graphic Designer.

Elise Chambers, Graphic Designer. B.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Office of Special Assistant to the President

Paula Witherell, Director of Institutional Communication; B.A., SUNY Buffalo State.

Office of the Vice President for Enrollment Management

Frank Williams, Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management  and Dean of Admissions;  B.A., SUNY College at Fredonia; M.Ed., University at Buffalo.

Kelly Monkelbaan, Executive  Director of  Enrollment Research; A.A.S., Villa Maria College; B.S., M.S., Daemen College.

Julie Harpst, Assistant Director of Enrollment Research.

Casey Button, Assistant Director of Transfer Admissions; B.A., SUNY College at Oswego; M.S., University at Buffalo.

Nicole DeStefano-Stone,  Director of Transfer Admissions; B.A., Mansfield University; M.S., Daemen College.

Caroline Falcone, Associate  Director of Undergraduate Admissions; B.A., M.S., Alfred University.

David Johnson, Associate Director of  Undergraduate Admissions;  B.A., M.S., Daemen College.

Kevin W. Fricano, Assistant Director of Transfer Admissions; B.A., SUNY Buffalo State; M.L.S., University at Buffalo.

Colleen Lanigan, Admissions Counselor; B.S., Mercyhurst College; M.S.W., University at Buffalo.

Kayle Butler, Admissions Counselor; B.S., Northern Arizona University.

Linda A. Koller, Executive Director of Marketing; B.A., Florida State University; M.S., Daemen College.

Yolanda Morris, Director of Admissions Events & Special Programs; B.A., Russell Sage College; M.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Isaac Williams, Web Marketing Manager; B.A., M.S., University of Phoenix; M.F.A., Full Sail University.

Darrell Porter, Web Content Specialist; B.A., M.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Megan Beardi, Marketing Assistant; B.A., University at Buffalo.

Office of the President

Sherrie Gustas, Executive Director, Office of the President and Trustee Affairs; B.S., Medaille College; M.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs

Ann E. Robinson, Executive Director of Global Programs; B.A., New York University; Ed.M., Teachers College, Columbia University.

Krista Rockholt, Assistant Director, Global Programs; B.A., Pepperdine University; Ed.M., University at Buffalo.

Roberta Freedenberg, Education Placement Coordinator; B.S., SUNY Buffalo State; M.S., Adelphia University.

Patricia L. Beaman, Director of Institutional Research; B.A., University of Massachusetts; M.A., University of Delaware; Ph.D., University of Kentucky.

Kathleen C. Boone, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs and Institutional Effectiveness (Associate Dean of the College, Dean of Graduate Studies, Title IX and 504/ADA Coordinator); B.A., Houghton College; M.A., Ph.D., University at Buffalo.

Doris Murphy, CPCU, Executive Director, Office of Academic Affairs; A.A.S., Bryant & Stratton College; B.S., M.S., Daemen College.

Sabrina Fennell, Assistant Dean of Academic Support Services; B.S.,SUNY College at Fredonia; M.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Adriane Williams, Associate Director for Academic Advisement and First Year Initiatives; B.A., Daemen College; M.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Alyssa Crofts, Academic Advisor; B.S., M.A., The College at Brockport.

Robin King, Director, Academic Grants & Sponsored Programs; B.A., University of Vermont; M.S.W., San Diego State University.

Michael R. Berta, Director of the Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning; B.A., Canisius College; M.A., Ed.D., University of Phoenix.

Cheryl Littlejohn, Online Learning Administrator; B.S., Daemen College.

Karen Moronski-Chapman, Associate Director of Data Analytics, Office of Information Technology; B.A., Daemen College; M.Ed., University at Buffalo.

Hella Jacob, Coordinator of Institutional Assessment and Pedagogical Innovation; M.A. University of Regensburg (Germany); Ph.D. University at Buffalo

Irene Holohan-Moyer, Registrar; B.A., M.Ed., University at Buffalo.

Tiffany Shadden, Associate Registrar; B.S., Daemen College; M.B.A., Medaille College.

Mary Dormer, Assistant Registrar; B.S. University at Buffalo.

Rimma Nisnevich, Sr. Data Specialist;  Diploma (B.S./M.S.), College of Energy, Belarusian Polytechnic Institute.

Brittany Collins, Degree Audit and Articulation Analyst; B.A., SUNY Buffalo State.

Beverly Weeks, Director of Arthur O. Eve H.E.O.P.; B.S., M.S.Ed., St. Bonaventure University.

Tiffany Hamilton, Assistant Director of Arthur O. Eve H.E.O.P.; B. S., SUNY College at Fredonia; M.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Jennifer Runco, Coordinator of Disability Services; B.A., M.Ed., University of  Maine.

Lindsay Masters, Coordinator of Learning Center; B.S., SUNY College at Fredonia; M.S., Canisius College.

Maureen Millane, Associate Vice President for Community Engagement, Creativity, and Career Development;  B.S., Cornell University; M.B.A, Canisius College; Ph.D., University at Buffalo.

Lamark Shaw, Assistant Director of Career Services; B.S., SUNY Buffalo State; M.A., Medaille College.

Melissa Peterson, Director, RIC & Library Services;  B.A., Binghamton University;  M.A., M.L.S., University at Buffalo.

Kara McGuire, Assistant Director, RIC & Library ServicesCirculation/Interlibrary Loan Librarian; B.A., SUNY Buffalo State; M.L.S., University at Buffalo.

Randolph Chojecki, Technical Services Librarian; B.A., Cornell University; M.L.S., University at Buffalo.

Andrea Sullivan, Head of Reference & Instruction; B.A., Daemen College; M.L.S., University at Buffalo.

Rebecca Bley, Reference and Instruction Librarian; B.A., SUNY College at Fredonia; M.L.S. University at Buffalo.

Cheryl Bird, Executive Director, Center for Sustainability and Civic Engagement; B.A., SUNY College at Oswego; M.S., Daemen College.

Lisa Waterrose, Director, Thomas J. Reynolds Center for Special Education & After-School Programs; B.S., Medaille College; M.S., Daemen College.

Catherine Zawodzinski, Data Manager, Education Department.

Robin Gordon, Clinical Coordinator, PA Program; B.S., The King’s College.

Vincenette SanLorenzo, Director of PA Graduate Services; B.S. SUNY Buffalo State.

Phyllis Shroot, Coordinator, Alternative Certification Program in Special Education in Partnership with Total Testing Inc. (TTI); B.A., Stern College, Yeshiva University; M.S., Hunter College.

Susan Marchione, Director of New Program Development & Strategic Initiatives; B.A., M.S., Canisius College; Ed.D, D’Youville College.

Theresa Joyce, Project Coordinator, New Program Development ; B.A., SUNY College at Fredonia; Ed.M., Ph.D., University at Buffalo.

Rebecca Stein, Field Coordinator; B.A., Touro College; M.S., Adelphi University.

Office of the Vice President for Business Affairs

Lisa Arida, CPA, Controller & Assistant Treasurer; B.S., Daemen College.

Robyn Kulczyk, Accounting Supervisor; B.S., Hilbert College; MBA, St. Bonaventure University.

Steven Chmielewski, Grants  Administrator; B.S., Canisius College.

Marissa S Pace, HR Director; B.S., Murray State University; MBA, University at Buffalo.

Kelly E. Pogore, SHRM-SCP,  Associate HR Director; B.S., Cornell University.

Annette Bitterman, Materials Handling Manager,

Jaclyn Herne, Bookstore Manager.

Donald Phillips, Director of Facilities.

Lisa Rosati, Bursar; B.S., Medaille College.

Melanie Schmitt, Assistant Bursar; B.S., M.S.,  Daemen College.

Lindsay A. Wolfe, Payroll Director; B.A., University at Buffalo; M.B.A. P.A., Canisius College.

Tina T. Burke, Assistant Payroll Director; B.S., Saint Francis University.

Jeffrey Pagano, Director of Financial Aid; B.A., SUNY College at Fredonia.

Sandra Looker,  Assistant Director of Financial Aid; B.F.A., Rochester Institute of Technology; M.Ed., Roberts Wesleyan College.

Scott Rowe, Assistant Director of Financial Aid; B.A., SUNY College at Geneseo; M.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Maggie Fage, Sr. Financial Aid Counselor; B.A., Hilbert College; M.Ed., University at Buffalo.

Marsha Hallen, Perkins Loan Administrator; B.S., Medaille College.

Diana Alvarado, Print Shop Supervisor; A.A.S., Niagara County Community College.

Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs

Danielle Weaver, Director of  Housing and Residence Life; B.A. , Saint Lawrence University; M.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Meg Altman-Cosgrove, Assistant Director of Residence Life; B.S., M.S., Daemen College.

Susan F. Girard, Director of Health and Insurance Services; B.A., Daemen College.

Shannon M. Radder, Director of Counseling Services; B.A., Daemen College; M.S., St. Bonaventure University.

Christopher P. Malik, Director of Student Activities; B.A., SUNY College at Potsdam; M.A., University at Buffalo.

Kimberly Pagano, Director of Orientation and Leadership Development; B.A., Canisius College; M.S., Daemen College.

Robert Mead-Colegrove, Assistant Dean for Campus Life; B.S., SUNY College at Fredonia; M.Ed., University at Buffalo.

Alvin Roberts III, Director of Diversity & Multicultural Affairs; B.S., M.S., Rochester Institute of Technology.

Deloris Fields-Jones, Counseling Services; B.S., Rosary Hill College; M.S.W., University at Buffalo.

Stephanie Bordin, Counseling Services; B.A. , Canisius College; M.S., University at Buffalo.

Athletics

Brandi Guerinot, Associate Athletics Director-Compliance & Student Athlete Success; B.S., George Washington University; M.A. Ohio State University.

Michael Miranto, Associate Athletic Director for Communications; B.A., SUNY Buffalo State.

Carol Bartlo, Academic Support Specialist; B.A., Central Michigan University; M.B.A., Canisius College.

Michael Berkun, Athletic Operations Assistant; B.A., Medaille College.

Kaley Vazquez, Intramural/Recreation and Wellness Coordinator;  B.S., Daemen College.

Amanda Zanghi, Operations Assistant for Games & Administration Management; B.A., Daemen College; M.S., Canisius College.

Jeffrey Sage,  Clinical Assistant Professor/Clinical Coordinator/Head Athletic Trainer; B.S., The College at Brockport; M.S., California University of Pennsylvania.

Karen Roehling, Assistant Athletic Trainer; B.S., Ithaca College; M.S., Canisius College.

Kyle Clifford, Strength & Conditioning Coordinator/ Assistant Athletic Trainer/Assistant Soccer Coach; B.S., M.S., Daemen College.

Stephen Beatty,  Head Coach, Men’s and Women’s Tennis and Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities; B.A., D’Youville College.

Daniel Dolan, Head Coach, Women’s Soccer.

Robert McColl, Head Coach, Men’s Soccer; B.S. ,Trinity International University; M.S., Roberts Wesleyan College.

Michael MacDonald, Head Coach, Men’s Basketball; B.A., St. Bonaventure University; M.S., Canisius College.

Jenepher Banker, Head Coach, Women’s Basketball; B.S., Springfield College; M.S., Iowa State University.

Jon Metz, Head Coach, Women’s Triathalon; B.S., Florida International University; Ed.M., SUNY Buffalo State; Ed.D., D’Youville College.

Stephanie Albano, Senior Woman Administrator and Head Volleyball Coach; B.S. University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; M.S., Canisius College.

Jennifer Kinyon, Head Coach, Women’s Bowling; B.A., M.S., Canisius College; M.S., Niagara University.

Paul Lagno, Head Coach, Men’s and Women’s Cross Country & Track and Field; B.S. , University at Albany; M.S., Florida State University.

Andrew Bennett, Head Men’s Golf Coach; B.A. University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; M.S., Canisius College. 

Office of Information Technology

Darlene DiCesare, IT Operations Administrator & Assistant to CIO,

Aaron Barraclough, Systems Administrator; B.S., Daemen College.

Joseph LaPorta, Technical Support Specialist; B.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Brian Caraway, Director of Computer Support and Network Administration; B.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

Christopher Pack, Director of Systems Administration;  B.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

John Zaepfel, Director of Web Development;  B.A., University at Buffalo.

Ryan Ackley, Director of Information  Management; B.S., St. Bonaventure University.

David Balcerzak, Information Systems Analyst; B.S., SUNY Buffalo State.

James J. Bachraty, Director of Classroom & Events Technology;

Thomas P. Wojciechowski, Director of Web Communications; B.F.A., University at Buffalo; M.S., Daemen College.